What is the minimum investment required to be eligible for an EB-5 Visa?

Currently the minimum investment for a green card through the EB-5 Program is $500,000

That minimum will increase to $900,000 on Nov 21, 2019.

About the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa

The EB-5 Visa Program allows foreign nationals to receive a permanent U.S. Green Card by investing $500,000 into a qualifying investment in the United States that creates 10 full-time jobs.

Steward’s farm investments are structured to meet the EB-5 investor visa requirements and we work with the investor and immigration lawyers to prepare the application to be submitted to the government alongside the investment.

To get more information about Steward's EB-5 program, you can express your interest by emailing immigration@gosteward.com


Did this answer your question?


Powered by HelpDocs